Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Aqua park | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located within 5 minutes' walk of the night Santa Discoteque Club, the 1-bedroom Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa Puerto Vallarta offers quick access to various city attractions in the vicinity. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, this Puerto Vallarta holiday home is 2.1 km from the Quimixto.
The property offers a beachfront location, around a 10-minute ride from the Malecón Boardwalk, while natural sights like the El Salado Crocodile Farm are approximately a 25-minute walk away. You'll be a mere 600 metres from the La Isla Shopping Village and 2.9 km from the Marina Vallarta. Positioned about a 15-minute drive from The Church of Our Lady of Guadalupe, Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
This property comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers and towels are included for added comfort.
Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa provides a mini-kitchen along with coffee and tea making machines, and a refrigerator on site. Mexican cuisine is served at La Leche, which is located 600 m from the Puerto Vallarta property. The Puerto Vallarta accommodation is also only steps away from Francisco Medina Ascencio y Avenida Fluvial Vallarta bus stop.
- Local attractions
- El Eden3051 km
- Glass Gallery EM2604 km
- Vallarta Art Walk3407 km
- Canopy Bay1523 km
- Christ Church by the Sea1156 km
- Bay of Banderas2315 km
- Indignia3244 km
- Airports
- Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- Concierge desk
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Lift
- ATM/Cash machine
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Aqua park
- Spa centre
Services
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz from Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa?
Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa is located within 10-minute drive from Lic. Gustavo Diaz Ordaz airport. - ❓
Does Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
Where is Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa located?
Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa can be found in the Las Glorias-North Hotel district of Puerto Vallarta, right near La Isla Shopping Village. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at the holiday home?
The minimal price for a stay at the holiday home is $225. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa?
Visitors of Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant La Leche (approximately 600 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this holiday home?
This holiday home offers a mini-kitchen featuring coffee and tea making machines, and a refrigerator. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa?
Guests staying at Partial Ocean View, Exclusive Amenities! Villa can easily access Quimixto and Pirate Ship Vallarta, located a 25-minute walk from the property and 0.9 km away respectively.